⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC — 1.82 / 3.20 / 4.15 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Zii Jia: 2.15 / Axelsen: 1.72 ⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea — 2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 🎯 Congratulations! K***n from KL has won RM 7,400 — EPL Handicap 🎮 Todak vs Team HAQ (MPL) — Todak: 1.65 / HAQ: 2.30 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich — 2.05 / 3.50 / 3.35 🏏 India vs Australia T20 — India: 1.75 / Aus: 2.10 🎯 Congratulations! S***i from Penang won RM 5,200 — Correct Score ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC — 1.82 / 3.20 / 4.15 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen — Zii Jia: 2.15 / Axelsen: 1.72 ⚽ Arsenal vs Chelsea — 2.10 / 3.30 / 3.60 🎯 Congratulations! K***n from KL has won RM 7,400 — EPL Handicap 🎮 Todak vs Team HAQ (MPL) — Todak: 1.65 / HAQ: 2.30 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich — 2.05 / 3.50 / 3.35 🏏 India vs Australia T20 — India: 1.75 / Aus: 2.10 🎯 Congratulations! S***i from Penang won RM 5,200 — Correct Score
LIVE — Odds Updated Every Minute

AGN88 Match Odds — Check & Compare the Best Football, Badminton & Malaysian Sports Odds Live

One place for all match odds — Liga Super, EPL, Champions League, badminton, e-sports, and more. AGN88 keeps your odds competitive with real-time updates every minute.

0
Matches Every Day
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0+
Market Type / Match
0s
Odds Update

Live Odds Board

Odds are automatically updated every 60 seconds

🇲🇾 Liga Super Malaysia 2026 LIVE 3 matches
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
1 – 0 Min 67'
JDT1.82
Draw3.20
SEL4.15
KL City FC vs Terengganu FC
0 – 0 Min 34'
KLC2.05
Draw3.10
TFC3.55
Kedah Darul Aman vs Pahang FA
Saturday, 21:00 MYT
KDA1.95
Draw3.25
PHG3.80
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 English Premier League — Matchweek 36 4 matches
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Saturday, 22:30 MYT
ARS2.10
Draw3.30
CHE3.60
O/U 2.51.92
Manchester United vs Liverpool
Sunday, 00:00 MYT
MUN2.85
Draw3.25
LIV2.55
O/U 2.51.88
Manchester City vs Tottenham
Saturday, 20:00 MYT
MCI1.75
Draw3.60
TOT4.50
O/U 3.51.95
Newcastle vs Aston Villa
Sunday, 22:00 MYT
NEW2.20
Draw3.40
AVL3.10
O/U 2.51.90
🌍 UEFA Champions League — Semi-Final 2 matches
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT
RMA2.05
Draw3.50
BAY3.35
BTTS1.78
Paris Saint-Germain vs Inter Milan
Thursday, 03:00 MYT
PSG1.90
Draw3.55
INT3.80
BTTS1.85
🏸 BWF Malaysia Open 2026 LIVE 2 matches
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
11 – 14 Set 2
Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
Today, 19:30 MYT
MAS1.90
INA1.92
🎮 MPL Malaysia Season 14 — Playoffs LIVE 1 match
Todak vs Team HAQ
1 – 0 Game 2 — Min 17'
Todak1.65
Team HAQ2.30
O/U 2.5 Maps1.88
🏀 NBA Playoffs 2026 — Conference Finals 2 matches
Boston Celtics vs New York Knicks
Monday, 08:30 MYT
BOS1.80
NYK2.05
O/U 218.51.90
Golden State Warriors vs Dallas Mavericks
Tuesday, 09:00 MYT
GSW2.15
DAL1.78
O/U 222.51.88
🏏 ICC International T20 — Asia Series 2 matches
India vs Australia
Wednesday, 19:00 MYT
India1.75
Australia2.10
O/U 165.51.92
Pakistan vs Sri Lanka
Thursday, 20:00 MYT
Pakistan1.85
Sri Lanka1.98
O/U 158.51.90
🎾 ATP Masters 1000 — Semi-Finals 2 matches
Carlos Alcaraz vs Alexander Zverev
Saturday, 19:00 MYT
Alcaraz1.62
Zverev2.35
O/U 2.5 Sets1.85
Jannik Sinner vs Novak Djokovic
Saturday, 22:00 MYT
Sinner1.95
Djokovic1.88
O/U 2.5 Sets1.90
LIVE SCORE Updated Every Minute
🇲🇾
JDT vs Selangor FC
Super League — Min 67'
1–0LIVE
🇲🇾
KL City vs Terengganu FC
Liga Super — Min 34'
0–0LIVE
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Arsenal vs Chelsea
EPL — Saturday 22:30
—Coming Soon
🌍
Real Madrid vs Bayern
UCL — Wednesday 03:00
—Coming Soon
🏸
Zii Jia vs Axelsen
Malaysia Open — Set 2
11–14LIVE
🎮
Todak vs Team HAQ
MPL MY S14 — Game 2
1–0LIVE
🏀
Celtics vs Knicks
NBA Playoffs — Monday
—Coming Soon
🏏
India vs Australia
ICC T20 — Wednesday
—Coming Soon
🇲🇾
JDT vs Selangor FC
Super League — Min 67'
1–0LIVE
🇲🇾
KL City vs Terengganu FC
Liga Super — Min 34'
0–0LIVE
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
Arsenal vs Chelsea
EPL — Saturday 22:30
—Coming Soon
🌍
Real Madrid vs Bayern
UCL — Wednesday 03:00
—Coming Soon
🏸
Zii Jia vs Axelsen
Malaysia Open — Set 2
11–14LIVE
🎮
Todak vs Team HAQ
MPL MY S14 — Game 2
1–0LIVE
Recent Wins LIVE
K
K***n — Kuala Lumpur
EPL Handicap Arsenal
+RM 7,400
S
S***i — Penang
Liga Super Correct Score
+RM 5,200
A
A***d — Johor Bahru
UCL O/U Real Madrid
+RM 3,800
N
N***a — Ipoh
Badminton Malaysia Open
+RM 2,100
H
H***i — Shah Alam
MPL ML:BB — Todak Win
+RM 4,600
Z
Z***n — Kota Bharu
NBA Over/Under Celtics
+RM 1,850
🎁
Match Odds Bonus
RM 100
First deposit bonus for Sports Betting
  • Applies to all leagues & sports
  • Minimum deposit RM 30
  • 5x rollover only
Claim Bonus Now
Your Privacy Policy

AGN88 protects all your personal data with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never shared without your consent.

Read Privacy Policy
agn88

Understanding Match Odds at AGN88 — A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

If you're new to online sports betting, odds might look like random numbers at first. In reality, odds follow a clear logic — they tell you two things at once: how likely an outcome is, and how much you stand to win if your bet comes in. At AGN88, we believe an informed bettor is a smarter and more confident one.

The AGN88 Match Odds page is your control centre for all active matches — from tonight's Liga Super Malaysia fixtures to tomorrow morning's NBA tip-offs. All odds are updated in real time, every minute, so you never miss a shift that could mean better value for your bet.

Odds Format Used at AGN88

AGN88 uses decimal odds format, which is the most popular format in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. It's also the easiest to understand — to calculate your potential return, simply multiply your stake by the odds value. For example, if you bet RM 50 at odds of 2.10, your gross return is RM 50 × 2.10 = RM 105, giving you a net profit of RM 55.

Higher odds mean lower probability (according to market estimates), but a bigger potential return. Lower odds mean that team or participant is considered more likely to win, though your return will be smaller. Understanding this relationship helps you make more informed decisions every time you check the AGN88 odds board.

Why Do Odds at AGN88 Change?

This is a question new players often ask. Odds are not static — they shift based on several factors. First, betting money movement: if a large number of bettors back one team, AGN88 will adjust the odds to balance the risk. Second, new information: news of a key player injury, squad changes, or pitch conditions can cause significant odds movement. Third, during in-play: odds update every few seconds in line with how the match or game is unfolding.

Tracking odds movements can give you a real advantage. If a team's odds drift up without any obvious reason, there may be information you're not yet aware of. If they drop sharply, injury news may have just broken. Experienced players at AGN88 routinely monitor these movements as part of their overall strategy.

Key Odds Markets Available at AGN88

Beyond the basic win/loss or 1X2 markets for football, AGN88 offers a wide range of odds markets for every match. Asian Handicap is a firm favourite among Malaysian players because it gives a goal advantage to the perceived underdog, balancing out the odds and reducing the chance of a draw result. This is especially popular for Liga Super matches where the gap in quality between teams can sometimes be quite significant.

Over/Under (O/U) is a market that's independent of the match winner — you simply predict whether the total goals, points, or score will be over or under a set value. In badminton, this might be the total number of sets. In basketball, it's the combined points of both teams. The BTTS (Both Teams to Score) market is popular for EPL matches, where AGN88 users predict whether both sides will find the net.

Live (In-Play) Odds — The Real Thrill at AGN88

One thing that sets AGN88 apart from other platforms is the quality of our in-play betting experience. As the match unfolds, odds shift in real time — if the favourite falls behind, their odds become more attractive. If a badminton match heads into a third set, the odds adjust to reflect the current momentum. This gives players who are watching live a real edge in making more informed decisions compared to pre-match betting.

AGN88 is optimized for a smooth in-play experience — minimal lag, fast odds updates, and a clean interface on mobile screens. If you're the type who follows Liga Super or EPL matches live on your phone, AGN88 is your go-to companion.

Match Odds for Malaysian Sports

AGN88 understands that Malaysian sports fans have their own preferences that differ from international users. We offer deeper odds coverage for Liga Super Malaysia, Piala Malaysia, international badminton matches featuring Malaysian players, and local esports leagues such as MPL Malaysia. This is not simply a translation — we actively monitor local sports and open markets earlier for the matches our users care about most.

Depositing to place odds bets at AGN88 takes just seconds via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or FPX through Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. Winnings can also be withdrawn quickly to your e-wallet or bank account.

How to Read Decimal Odds
1
View Odds

Find the odds value on your chosen match button. Example: Arsenal 2.10

2
Multiplied by Total Stake

RM 100 × 2.10 = RM 210 (gross winnings if your bet wins)

3
Calculate Net Profit

RM 210 − RM 100 (stake) = RM 110 profit if the bet wins

4
Click Odds to Place Bet

Register or log in to AGN88, click on your chosen odds, and enter your stake.

Deposit Methods
Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks
Deposits processed in < 1 minute
agn88

Types of Odds Markets at AGN88

Understand each market type to make smarter betting decisions

1X2 — Win / Draw / Lose

The most fundamental market in football. Pick the home team to win (1), a draw (X), or the away team to win (2).

Example: Arsenal (2.10) / Draw (3.30) / Chelsea (3.60) — RM 100 bet on Arsenal to win = RM 210
Asian Handicap

A goal handicap is given to the weaker team to level the playing field. Only two outcomes — draw is eliminated.

Example: Man City -1.5 (1.88) vs Tottenham +1.5 (1.95) — City must win by 2 goals or more for your bet to win
Over / Under (O/U)

Predict whether the total goals, points, or score will go over or under a set value. It doesn't matter who wins.

Example: O/U 2.5 goals (1.90) — betting Over means the match must have 3 or more goals to win
Exact Score

Predict the exact final score. Odds are higher than other markets — big returns for those who get it right.

Example: Correct Score 2-1 Arsenal win (7.50) — bet RM 50 = RM 375 if correct
BTTS — Both Teams to Score

Predict whether both teams will score at least one goal each during the match.

Example: BTTS Yes (1.78) / BTTS No (2.05) — popular for high-scoring EPL matches
In-Play / Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds shift every few seconds in line with real-time developments.

Example: JDT trailing 0-1 at the 30th minute — JDT win odds may rise from 1.82 to 2.50+
agn88

Why Are AGN88 Odds More Competitive?

Selected market comparisons — best value for Malaysian players

Match / Market AGN88 Other Platforms
JDT Win (Liga Super) 1.82 1.72
Arsenal 1X2 (EPL) 2.10 1.98
Real Madrid UCL Win 2.05 1.95
O/U 2.5 EPL (typical) 1.90 1.82
Zii Jia Win (Badminton) 2.15 2.02
Todak Win (MPL) 1.65 1.55
NBA Moneyline (typical) 1.90 1.83

The comparison is an estimate based on current market data. Odds change over time and with match conditions.

AGN88 Odds Board Advantages

Built for the best odds-checking experience in Malaysia

Updated Every 60 Seconds

Odds are automatically updated every minute across all active matches — both pre-match and in-play.

50+ Markets Per Match

For major EPL and UCL fixtures, AGN88 opens over 50 markets including prop bets and parlays.

Optimized for Mobile

The AGN88 odds board is fully responsive — easy to read and navigate on mobile screens with no zooming or horizontal scrolling required.

256-bit SSL Secure Transactions

Every bet you place is processed through a fully encrypted connection. Your data is always protected.

24/7 Malay Language Support

Confused about a particular odds or settlement issue? The AGN88 support team is always ready to help in Bahasa Malaysia.

agn88
Officially Licensed
SSL 256-Bit
Fast Odds
24/7 Support
Local Payment
Mobile-Friendly

Responsible Gaming at AGN88

Sports Betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a source of stress. AGN88 provides deposit limits, loss limits, time limits, and self-exclusion options for all members. Use these tools to keep your experience positive.

AGN88 strictly prohibits users under 18. Gambling involves financial risk — play within your means and only wager what you can afford to lose.

18+
Adults only
Read More

FAQ — AGN88 Match Odds

Frequently asked questions about the AGN88 odds section

Match odds on AGN88 are automatically updated every 60 seconds for all active matches. For in-play matches (live betting while the game is in progress), odds may change more frequently — every few seconds — in line with developments on the pitch or court. You can see the last updated time at the top of the odds board. We recommend always reviewing the odds again before confirming your bet.

Pre-match odds are set before a match begins, based on team analysis, head-to-head records, current player conditions, and other factors. They are more stable, giving you time to analyse before making a decision. In-play odds, on the other hand, shift in real time as the match unfolds — updating every few seconds to reflect the live score, red cards, injuries, and match momentum. In-play betting offers stronger value opportunities for players who are watching the match closely.

Once you confirm a bet, the odds applied are those at the time of confirmation — not the live odds during the match. AGN88 uses an "accepted odds" system, meaning odds are locked at the moment the bet is accepted by the system. If you use the "request odds" feature for larger bet amounts, the system may require re-confirmation if the odds have shifted significantly. You will be notified before the bet is locked.

Yes, AGN88 offers full odds coverage for Liga Super Malaysia, Piala Malaysia, Piala FA, and all domestic Malaysian football competitions. For badminton, we open markets for all BWF tournaments featuring Malaysian players such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia, and Soh Wooi Yik — including the Malaysia Open, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and SEA Games. We also cover MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends) and several other local esports leagues that are popular among our players.
📊

Ready to Place Your Bets at the Best Odds?

Register at AGN88 today, claim your welcome bonus, and start enjoying the best match odds for Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, e-sports, and over 30 other sports.

Bahasa Melayu